Hotel San Gil

Parras, 28, Old town, Seville, Spain - Close to landmarks
8.3/10 · 2998 reviews

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 4-star Hotel San Gil Seville is located in the Old town district of Seville, 950 m from the tree-lined Alameda Plaza. The hotel offers private parking nearby.

Location

The centre of Seville can be reached in 25 minutes' walk of this hotel, and such cultural venues as Las Setas De Sevilla Sculpture are around 5 minutes' drive away. The Grand Salvador Catholic Church is merely 1.7 km away, while the Macarena neighborhood is just near the San Gil Seville. The Catholic church "Basilica of la Macarena" is also approximately a 10-minute walk from the accommodation. Torneo bus station can be found 800 metres from this Seville hotel, while the haunting Casa de Pilatos is merely 1.6 km away.

Rooms

The San Gil offers 95 rooms, some of them feature wireless internet and a flat screen TV, as well as comforts such as individual climate control and an iron with ironing board. Most rooms at the property have private bathrooms and marble floors. Offering a bidet and a separate toilet, the bathrooms are also fitted with a shower cap and bath sheets. Some rooms offer views of the inner courtyard.

Food & Drinks

Guests may find the restaurant Restaurante La Calesera a stone's throw from Hotel San Gil.

Why choose Hotel San Gil Seville

Select room
  • Outdoor swimming pool area

  • Traditional Andalusian-style restaurant

  • Charming interior garden space

  • Rooftop seasonally open pool

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/27

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Activities

  • Golf course

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Rooftop pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area
  • Solarium

For disabled guests

  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 88 per night
Check-in 3 Aug 2026
Check-out 4 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Rooms

Photos of Hotel San Gil Seville

Location of Hotel San Gil Seville

Parras, 28, Old town, Seville, Spain

 -  Close to landmarks
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hotel San Gil Seville

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Seville

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 88 per night
    Check-in 3 Aug 2026
    Check-out 4 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Aug 2026
    4 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel San Gil
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00